• loginpanel
  • Login
For admission enquiry : 9958400460

Zonal / CBSE Sports Achievements

 


CBSE CLUSTER RESULT (2023-24)

S.NO.

GAME/SPORTS

NAME OF STUDENT

EVENT

POSITION

1

Skating

Shagun Sharma (IX-E)

300 m

III Position

2

Skating

Shagun Sharma (IX-E)

1000 m

II Position

3

Judo

Prince (XII-F)

55 kg

II Position

4

Taekwondo

Yuhenba Rizwan

(VIII-E)

Above 61 kg

III Position

5

Taekwondo

Piyush Pal (VIII-D)

U-54 kg

III Position

 

ZONAL SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS SESSION : 2023-24

S.NO.

GAME/SPORTS

CATEGORY

CATEGORY

POSITION

1

CHESS

JUNIOR

GIRLS

II POSITION

2

BADMINTON

SENIOR

BOYS

I POSITION

3

BADMINTON

JUNIOR

BOYS

II POSITION

4

BADMINTON

SENIOR

GIRLS

I POSITION

5

BADMINTON

SUB JUNIOR

GIRLS

III POSITION

6

VOLLEYBALL

SUB JUNIOR

GIRLS

III POSITION

7

CRICKET

SUB JUNIOR

BOYS

I POSITION

8

THROWBALL

JUNIOR GIRLS

GIRLS

III POSITION

9

THROWBALL

SENIOR BOYS

BOYS

III POSITION

10

THROWBALL

JUNIOR BOYS

BOYS

II POSITION

11

BAND

BOYS

BOYS

II POSITION

12

MARCHING

GIRLS

GIRLS

II POSITION


ZONAL ATHLETICS ACHIEVEMENTS (GIRLS)

S. NO.

Name of activity or competition

Organize by

Date

Student's name

Class

Event

Result

Prizes

1

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

9 to 12 Oct 2023

TRIPTI

12th F

100 MTR SENIOR LONG JUMP SENIOR                              4X100 RELAY SENIOR

2nd        3rd        3rd

2

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

10 to 12 Oct 2023

PRIYANSHI VERMA  

10th D

4X100 RELAY SENIOR

3rd

 1

3

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

11 to 12 Oct 2023

ANANYA SHARMA

12th F

4X100 RELAY SENIOR

3rd

 1

4

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

12 to 12 Oct 2023

KHUSHI RAZDAN

12th E

4X100 RELAY SENIOR

3rd

 1

5

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

13 to 12 Oct 2023

DHRUVI GANGWAR

10th H

 LONG JUMP JUNIOR

2nd

 1

6

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

14 to 12 Oct 2023

MISHTI YADAV

10th H

LONG JUMP JUNIOR 200MTR JUNIOR 400MTR JUNIOR   4X100 RELAY JUNIOR

1st      2nd      3rd       1st

 4

7

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

15 to 12 Oct 2023

PRAGYA

10th C

4X100 RELAY JUNIOR

1st

 1

8

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

16 to 12 Oct 2023

DHRUVI GANGWAR

 10th H

4X100 RELAY JUNIOR

1st

 1

9

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

17 to 12 Oct 2023

DIMPLE

 10th H

4X100 RELAY JUNIOR

1st

 1

10

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

18 to 12 Oct 2023

KHWAHISH MATT

8th E

SHOTPUT SUB-JUNIOR  DISCUS THROW       SUB-JUNIOR

 1st      3rd

 2

11

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

19 to 12 Oct 2023

VAARIDHI SHARMA

9th I

SHOTPUT SUB-JUNIOR

 2nd

 1


ZONAL ATHLETICS ACHIEVEMENTS (BOYS)

S. NO.

Name of activity or competition

Organize by

Date

Student's name

Class

Event

Result

Prizes

1

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

9 to 12 Oct 2023

VINEET SINGH

12th (B)

100 MTR SENIOR        4X100 RELAY SENIOR

3rd       1st

 2

2

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

10 to 12 Oct 2023

AKSHAT SINGH

12th F

DISCUS THROW SENIOR

2nd

 1

3

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-24

D.O.E

11 to 12 Oct 2023

PAWAN PASWAN

12th E

 HIGH-JUMP  SENIOR 4X100 RELAY SENIOR

1st          1st

 2

4

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-25

D.O.E

12 to 12 Oct 2023

NIKHIL SAGARSENIOR 

11th C

 HAMMER THROW

2nd

 1

5

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-26

D.O.E

13 to 12 Oct 2023

VIVEK KUMAR

10th H

400MTR  SENIOR       4X100 RELAY SENIOR

3rd        1st

 2

6

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-27

D.O.E

14 to 12 Oct 2023

BHARAT RAJ RATHORE 

10th G

4X100 RELAY SENIOR

1st

 1

7

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-28

D.O.E

15 to 12 Oct 2023

PIYUSH VERMA

10th G

LONG JUMP JUNIOR    HIGH-JUMP JUNIOR              4X100 RELAY JUNIOR

2nd     2nd       1st

 3

8

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-29

D.O.E

16 to 12 Oct 2023

CHIRAG YADAVDISCUS

12th A

THROW JUNIOR

3rd

 1

9

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-30

D.O.E

17 to 12 Oct 2023

YATHARTH KUMAR 

9th A

4X100 RELAY JUNIOR

1st

 1

10

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-31

D.O.E

18 to 12 Oct 2023

MRIGANKA SINGH

9th B

4X100 RELAY JUNIOR

1st

 1

11

Zonal ATHLETIC MEET  COMPETITION  BOYS & GIRLS   2023-32

D.O.E

19 to 12 Oct 2023

JATIN PAL

10th F

4X100 RELAY JUNIOR

1st

 1

 

ZONAL SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS
SESSION : 2022-23

TEAM GAME

S.NO.

GAME/SPORTS

CATEGORY

CATEGORY

POSITION

1

CHESS

JUNIOR

BOYS

IInd POSITION

2

BADMINTON

SENIOR

BOYS

IIIrd POSITION

3

BADMINTON

JUNIOR

BOYS

Ist POSITION

4

BADMINTON

SENIOR

GIRLS

IInd POSITION

5

HANDBALL

SENIOR

GIRLS

IIIrd POSITION

6

VOLLEYBALL

SENIOR

BOYS

IIIrd POSITION

7

VOLLEYBALL

SUB JUNIOR

GIRLS

IIIrd POSITION

8

MARCHING

-

GIRLS

Ist POSITION

 

 

ARWACHIN BHARTI BHAWAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL VIVEK VIHAR DELHI-110095
ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET (2022-23)
REPORT
“Only losers are making excuses, winners are making history.”
On the dates, 26th September’22 to 29th September’22 The Zonal Athletic Meet Was Organised in Sports Complex (East Vinod Nagar, Delhi-110092). The students of Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sr. Sec. School have also participated with great enthusiasm and zeal and gave their best.
The following student have achieved positions in different event and categories on different days:
(All over championship in zonal athletic meet boys:- 2nd position)
BOYS

S. No.

Names

Class & Sec.

Categories

Events

Positions

1.

PRATEEK KUMAR

VIII A

Sub-Junior Boy

100 meters

200 meters

2nd Position

3rd Position

2.

ASHU

XII G

Junior Boys

Shot-put

Hammer Throw

1st Position

2nd Position

3.

GARVIT YADAV

XII A

Junior Boys

High-Jump

4x100 Relay

1st Position

1st Position

4.

VINEET SINGH

XI B

Junior Boys

200 meters

4x100 Relay

3rd Position

1st Position

5.

UTSAV TOMAR

X E

Junior Boys

4x100 Relay

1st Position

6.

VIVEK KUMAR

IX H

Junior Boys

4x100 Relay

1st Position

7.

BALA JI

XII B

Senior Boys

Shot-put

Hammer Throw

1st Position

2nd Position

8.

PAWAN

XI E

Senior Boys

Long Jump

100 meters

4x100 Relay

1st Position

2nd Position

2nd Position

9.

KUNAL GAUTAM

XII B

Senior Boys

4x100 Relay

2nd Position

10.

SAHIL KUMAR

XII E

Senior Boys

4x100 Relay

2nd Position

11.

VAIBHAV

XII A

Senior Boys

4x100 Relay

High-Jump

2nd Position

1st Position

 

GIRLS

S. No.

Names

Class & Sec.

Categories

Events

 

1.

KANAK GANGWAR

VII G

Sub-Junior Girls

100 meters

200 meters

400 meters

1st Position

1st Position

2nd Position

2.

TRIPTI

XI F

Junior Girls

Long Jump

1st Position

3.

KASHISH

XII E

Senior Girls

Long Jump

200 meters

1st Position

2nd Position

 


ANNUAL ZONAL PRIZE DISTRIBUTION (08-03-2022)


ZONAL ATHLETICS ACHIEVEMENT (SESSION 2021-22)

S. No. STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC SPORTS EVENT CATEGORY CATEGORY POSITION/
PARTICIPATION
1 DEV XII A

100 M

200 M

UNDER 17 BOY

III POSITION

II POSITION

2 DEV XII B HIGH JUMP UNDER 19  BOY IIIrd POSITION
3 GARVIT XI A HIGH JUMP UNDER17 BOY Ist POSITION
4 VAIBHAV XI A HIGH JUMP UNDER17 BOY IIIrd POSITION
5 DEV
PAWAN
GARVIT
VAIBHAV
XII A
X A
XI A
XII A
4 X 100 UNDER17 BOY IInd POSITION
6 SAWAN TYAGI  X A SHOTPUT UNDER17 BOY IIIrd POSITION


 ZONAL SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT (SESSION 2021-22)

S.No. GAME/SPORTS CATEGORY CATEGORY POSITION/PARTICIPATION
1 HANDBALL UNDER 19 BOY II POSITION
2 VOLLEYBALL UNDER 19 BOY II POSITION
3 BADMINTON UNDER 19 BOY III POSITION
4 BADMINTON UNDER 17 BOY I POSITION
5 BADMINTON UNDER 17 GIRL I POSITION
6 VOLLEYBALL UNDER 17 GIRL III POSITION


SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS RESULT AT ZONAL/ STATE/ NATIONAL LEVEL

ZONAL SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (2019-20)

                       

SPORTS  ACHIEVEMENTS  RESULT AZONAL/ STATE/ NATIONAL  LEVEL

ZONAL SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (2018-19)

 

Zonal Sports Activities-2017-18

 

 

IInd

 

You Are Visitor Number 6536698
"Imagination is the eye of the soul. ~ Joseph Joubert "